71 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 DEXTER ST
Mblu
44/ / 0618/ /
Acct#
440618
Owner
PREG DSC LLC
Assessment
$383,200
Appraisal
$383,200
PID
24902
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPREG DSC LLC
Address184 S LIVINGSTON AVE UNIT 9-326
LIVINGSTON, NJ 07039
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4582/60
Sale Date10/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PREG DSC LLC$100,000 4582/6010/22/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code299
DescriptionCOMM VAC LAND  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)58985
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  44.70 SF$44,7001
FN1Fence, Chain77 ft130.00 LF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,600$337,600$383,200
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,600$337,600$383,200
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200
2023$45,600$337,600$383,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps