127 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 REVERE ST
Mblu
01/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
010045
Owner
MORAN DAVID P
Assessment
$330,500
Appraisal
$330,500
PID
25
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN DAVID P
Address127 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4950/0003
Sale Date12/27/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN DAVID P$1 4950/00030112/27/2022
MORAN DAVID P LIFE ESTATE$0 4811/01652501/04/2022
MORAN DAVID P$1 4811/01630101/04/2022
MORAN DAVID P & LYNN M$1 4653/00400103/11/2021
MORAN DAVID P &$0 0779/1667 08/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $238,397
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
UBMBasement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 242 0
   2,354 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5346
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,300
Appraised Value$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,200$149,300$330,500
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,200$149,300$330,500
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500
2023$181,200$149,300$330,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps