17 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CHARLES ST
Mblu
08/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
080105
Owner
OLSEN TANIA
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
2521
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN TANIA
Address2 BALTIMORE ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02909
Sale Price$9,361
Certificate
Book & Page 4028/0212
Sale Date12/08/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSEN TANIA$9,361 4028/02122512/08/2016
OLSEN TANIA & BASELINE REALTY LLC$8,396 3976/03162507/29/2016
OLSEN TANIA $132,500 3253/00783605/03/2010
GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING$2,280 3255/02122509/29/2009
GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING INC & $1,832 3186/02590909/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 7,092
Replacement Cost: $857,066
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:7
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms13
Total Full Baths7
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,728 4,728
BASFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 2,364 0
   9,566 7,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6124
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,000
Appraised Value$101,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,800$101,000$563,800
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,800$101,000$563,800
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800
2023$462,800$101,000$563,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps