25 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CHARLES ST
Mblu
08/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
080107
Owner
DESULME MARIE & HOMME JEAN PETIT
Assessment
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
2523
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDESULME MARIE & HOMME JEAN PETIT
Address25 CHARLES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$457,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4833/0071
Sale Date01/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESULME MARIE & HOMME JEAN PETIT$457,000 4833/00710001/18/2022
GARCIA JOSE B & CHINCILLA DELSY L$253,000 2677/01250007/03/2006
GALDAMEZ HUGO & ROSALES LETICIA$218,000 0000/00000001/02/2003
CUNNINGHAM MARIA$161,000 0000/00000003/26/2002
TEIXEIRA MANUEL L & LINDA A$0 0791/1323 12/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $506,422
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,829 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,300$127,400$466,700
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,300$127,400$466,700
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700
2023$339,300$127,400$466,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps