168 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
020099
Owner
ODOOM QUEENA A
Assessment
$302,300
Appraisal
$302,300
PID
256
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300

Owner of Record
OwnerODOOM QUEENA A
Address168 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$135,125
Certificate
Book & Page 3229/0065
Sale Date02/04/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODOOM QUEENA A$135,125 3229/00650002/04/2010
ROSA JULIO$0 2942/01850011/02/2007
ROSA JULIO & TEJADA RADHAMES$0 2806/01352501/22/2007
ROSA JULIO$0 2668/0018 06/22/2006
TEDADA RODHAMES$210,000 0000/00000011/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $226,224
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame114.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$143,400$302,300
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$143,400$302,300
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300
2023$158,900$143,400$302,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps