36 MARGARET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MARGARET ST
Mblu
08/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
080209
Owner
ADEM MANDAR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
2571
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADEM MANDAR TRUSTEE
THE BETJUK TRUST
Address36 MARGARET ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5222/0122
Sale Date07/09/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADEM MANDAR TRUSTEE$1 5222/01220107/09/2025
ADEM MANDAR$279,900 4567/03280009/21/2020
WILSON JOHN$190,000 4243/01160006/19/2018
ANTONOV PAVEL$136,000 3057/01883509/04/2008
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 3058/02482509/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $516,828
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
FHSFinished Half Story 1,026 616
FOPOpen Porch 124 0
UBMBasement 1,102 0
   4,456 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3298
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,300
Appraised Value$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$119,300$468,100
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$119,300$468,100
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100
2023$348,800$119,300$468,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps