124 WOODBINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 WOODBINE ST
Mblu
08/ / 0232/ /
Acct#
080232
Owner
TOUSSAINT JEAN ASHER PIERRE
Assessment
$375,100
Appraisal
$375,100
PID
2577
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUSSAINT JEAN ASHER PIERRE
Address124 WOODBINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4699/0019
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOUSSAINT JEAN ASHER PIERRE$295,000 4699/00190006/07/2021
DECARVALHO MARIO M$90,000 3266/02433606/15/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 3219/01051512/29/2009
RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP$229,701 3177/03111408/31/2009
TORRES JOAQUIN N$0 2369/0004 05/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $383,536
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 984 0
   2,984 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCL
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3115
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,100
Appraised Value$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$118,100$375,100
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$118,100$375,100
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100
2023$257,000$118,100$375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps