197 SABIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 SABIN ST
Mblu
08/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
080243
Owner
TAVARES POLO REALTY LLC
Assessment
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
2584
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$264,500$101,200$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$264,500$101,200$365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES POLO REALTY LLC
Address212 CROSS ST
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1465/0084
Sale Date03/04/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAVARES POLO REALTY LLC$0 1465/008403/04/2002
TAVARES JOHN A & SHERRI R$0 0806/175402/15/1994
 $157,000 0000/000002/01/1994
F F B INVESTMENTS INC$0 0790/123810/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,356
Replacement Cost: $688,843
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:6
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,904 2,904
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
UBMBasement 1,452 0
   5,873 4,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6234
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1500.00 SF$1,5001
FGR1GarageFRFrame650.00 SF$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$101,200$365,700
2023$267,100$101,200$368,300
2023$259,000$101,200$360,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$101,200$365,700
2023$267,100$101,200$368,300
2023$259,000$101,200$360,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps