184 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
020103
Owner
MEEGHAN KATHERINE E
Assessment
$357,700
Appraisal
$357,700
PID
260
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEGHAN KATHERINE E
Address184 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4545/0340
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEEGHAN KATHERINE E$261,000 4545/03400007/31/2020
GOHRING JEREMY M$196,000 4231/00950005/24/2018
UJUETA JESUS M$126,000 3656/02670010/02/2013
WESLEY SANDRA$0 2158/0057 08/12/2004
SANTOS LINDA A ET ALS$0 0712/2723 01/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $283,226
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 426 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,698 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,300$143,400$357,700
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,300$143,400$357,700
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700
2023$214,300$143,400$357,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps