133 SABIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 SABIN ST
Mblu
08/ / 0281/ /
Acct#
080281
Owner
GOMES ROLANDO M & GAMOA ECILDA D
Assessment
$515,700
Appraisal
$515,700
PID
2619
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES ROLANDO M & GAMOA ECILDA D
Address133 SABIN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5128/0218
Sale Date09/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES ROLANDO M & GAMOA ECILDA D$665,000 5128/02180009/10/2024
VELOSO EMANUEL A$0 0934/0051 11/20/1997
VELOSO MARIA P & EMANUEL A$0 0889/0193 05/13/1997
 $95,000 0000/00000005/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,813
Replacement Cost: $578,266
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,542 2,542
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FOPOpen Porch 255 0
UBMBasement 1,271 0
   5,339 3,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5396
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,400$128,300$515,700
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,400$128,300$515,700
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700
2023$387,400$128,300$515,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps