173 WOODBINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 WOODBINE ST
Mblu
08/ / 0317/ /
Acct#
080317
Owner
PENA JHON M
Assessment
$463,400
Appraisal
$463,400
PID
2630
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA JHON M
Address173 WOODBINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$312,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4496/0195
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENA JHON M$312,000 4496/01950003/16/2020
GOMES JOSE C & MANUEL V$0 4311/01630111/26/2018
GOMES JOSE C & MANUEL V & ZELINA M$0 4311/01620111/26/2018
GOMES JOSE C & MANUEL V & ZELINA M &$0 4311/01600111/26/2018
GOMES AZEVEDO V & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,118
Replacement Cost: $528,428
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt Shingl
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area148
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 874
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,122 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   4,548 3,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4418
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,200
Appraised Value$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,200$125,200$463,400
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,200$125,200$463,400
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400
2023$338,200$125,200$463,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps