PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
207 SABIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
207 SABIN ST
Mblu
08/ / 0359/ /
Acct#
080359
Owner
RECINOS LESBIA L
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
2646
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
Owner of Record
Owner
RECINOS LESBIA L
Address
207 SABIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
5282/0004
Sale Date
12/23/2025
Instrument
25
RECINOS LESBIA L
$10
5282/0004
25
12/23/2025
RECINOS ESWIN A & LESBIA
$1
4823/0198
25
01/31/2022
RECINOS ESWIN A
$144,900
3630/0278
00
07/25/2013
OLAWEPO ABIODUN M
$114,000
3420/0329
00
11/15/2011
BROCHU ROGER
$54,000
3254/0002
25
05/05/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,339
Replacement Cost:
$424,790
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$284,600
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
925
925
BAS
First Floor
889
889
FHS
Finished Half Story
875
525
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
UBM
Basement
889
0
3,626
2,339
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
185
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
2548
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$113,600
Appraised Value
$113,600
Total
2024
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
2023
$284,600
$113,600
$398,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps