202 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
020108
Owner
CONKLIN DANIEL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$299,800
Appraisal
$299,800
PID
265
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONKLIN DANIEL TRUSTEE
Address202 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4657/0106
Sale Date03/18/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONKLIN DANIEL TRUSTEE$0 4657/01060103/18/2021
CONKLIN ANN MARIE$0 0982/0210 05/29/1998
BOURASSA ARTHUR J AURORE$0 0460/0322 01/01/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $238,198
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   2,198 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$143,400$299,800
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$143,400$299,800
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800
2023$156,400$143,400$299,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps