6 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
08/ / 0368/ /
Acct#
080368
Owner
DEPINA JULIO
Assessment
$307,000
Appraisal
$307,000
PID
2654
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPINA JULIO
Address6 WEBSTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3120/0233
Sale Date03/30/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPINA JULIO$85,000 3120/02330003/30/2009
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$114,653 3059/03122509/12/2008
ACHORN DANA P$255,000 2449/01720008/12/2005
TYLER DAVID A & TONYA J$117,000 0000/00000007/06/2001
HUNT WILLIAM & GERTRUDE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $335,765
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 528
FEPFin Encl Porch 12 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UBMBasement 660 0
   2,432 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2666
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,900
Appraised Value$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$108,900$307,000
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$108,900$307,000
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000
2023$198,100$108,900$307,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps