39 MARGARET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MARGARET ST
Mblu
08/ / 0373/ /
Acct#
080373
Owner
TEIXEIRA AUGUSTO ALVES SR
Assessment
$509,500
Appraisal
$509,500
PID
2655
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,400$135,100$509,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,400$135,100$509,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIXEIRA AUGUSTO ALVES SR
Address39 MARGARET ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$384,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4595/0145
Sale Date11/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEIXEIRA AUGUSTO ALVES SR$384,000 4595/01450011/16/2020
NORTHEAST HOLDINGS LLC$151,100 4489/00580702/27/2020
SVS REALTY LLC$50,000 4473/03232501/23/2020
NIEVES SANTOS & BARBARA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $520,033
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area893
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,040 416
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   4,312 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8298
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,100
Appraised Value$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,400$135,100$509,500
2023$362,600$135,100$497,700
2023$362,600$135,100$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,400$135,100$509,500
2023$362,600$135,100$497,700
2023$362,600$135,100$497,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps