20 MARGARET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MARGARET ST
Mblu
08/ / 0374/ /
Acct#
080374
Owner
KSE PROPERTY LLC
Assessment
$840,900
Appraisal
$840,900
PID
2656
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKSE PROPERTY LLC
AddressP O BOX 221
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$972,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5170/0219
Sale Date01/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KSE PROPERTY LLC$972,000 5170/02190001/24/2025
CKM REALTY LLC$1 4372/01702505/24/2019
MARCIL KENNETH & CARRIE ANN$1 4372/01672505/24/2019
CK REALTY LLC$0 0881/0275 04/08/1997
 $160,000 0000/00002504/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 6,854
Replacement Cost: $1,081,748
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:9.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:9
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,448 2,448
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 2,448 1,958
   7,344 6,854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet2448.00 SF$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15172
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,400
Appraised Value$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
FN1Fence, Chain44 ft380.00 LF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,500$117,400$840,900
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,500$117,400$840,900
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900
2023$723,500$117,400$840,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps