45 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
08/ / 0406/ /
Acct#
080406
Owner
LANMAR CORPORATION
Assessment
$4,013,800
Appraisal
$4,013,800
PID
2678
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANMAR CORPORATION
Address362 CENTRAL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0773/1489
Sale Date01/18/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANMAR CORPORATION$0 0773/148901/18/1989
 $325,000 0000/000001/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 34,776
Replacement Cost: $4,901,808
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,676,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:42.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:65
Ttl Baths:42
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,420 12,420
FUSFinished Upper Story 12,420 12,420
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 12,420 9,936
CPYCanopy 100 0
WDKWood Deck 624 0
   37,984 34,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet37260.00 SF$75,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  25000.00 SF$25,0001
CNP1Canopy Ave  50.00 SF$8001
WDKWood Deck  896.00 SF$6,7001
LTLight2Double2.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800
2023$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800
2023$3,784,400$225,900$4,010,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800
2023$3,787,900$225,900$4,013,800
2023$3,784,400$225,900$4,010,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps