4 BUFFUM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BUFFUM ST
Mblu
54/ / 0903/ /
Acct#
540903
Owner
TIDEWATER LLC
Assessment
$411,600
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
27113
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$347,400$64,200$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$347,400$64,200$411,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDEWATER LLC
Address14 BARNES PLACE
VALLEY STREAM, NY 11580
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4806/0100
Sale Date12/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIDEWATER LLC$450,000 4806/01000012/22/2021
ARAUJO MARIA F & ELENA$0 3348/00830003/09/2011
ARAUJO MARIA F & ELENA $0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,383
Replacement Cost: $827,051
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:A-
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,305 1,305
FHSFinished Half Story 1,288 773
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,255 0
FOPOpen Porch 316 0
UBMBasement 50 0
   5,519 3,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3265
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$64,200
Appraised Value$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,400$64,200$411,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,400$64,200$411,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps