116 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
09/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
090090
Owner
KENNEDY JOHN & ARLEEN
Assessment
$315,300
Appraisal
$315,300
PID
2754
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY JOHN & ARLEEN
Address23 CROSS WIND
PLYMOUTH, MA 02360
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3330/0032
Sale Date01/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY JOHN & ARLEEN$100 3330/00320001/03/2011
KENNEDY JOHN & ARLEEN$70,000 3160/02360007/10/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP$165,118 3132/01301405/05/2009
HOGAN ROBERT JR & BRENDA$190,000 2901/00700007/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $351,119
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FHSFinished Half Story 999 599
UBMBasement 1,035 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 104 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   3,193 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,100
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$108,100$315,300
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$108,100$315,300
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300
2023$207,200$108,100$315,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps