221 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
020127
Owner
SILVEIRA, ANTHONY J. &
Assessment
$323,600
Appraisal
$323,600
PID
280
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVEIRA, ANTHONY J. &
Address221 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0763/0032
Sale Date01/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SILVEIRA, ANTHONY J. &$0 0763/003201/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $252,607
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
EAFFin Expansion Attic 868 347
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 868 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 150 0
   2,786 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry102.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,000$145,600$323,600
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,000$145,600$323,600
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600
2023$178,000$145,600$323,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps