152 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 MENDON AVE
Mblu
09/ / 0260/ /
Acct#
090260
Owner
LAUREANO ADALGISA
Assessment
$254,800
Appraisal
$254,800
PID
2813
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUREANO ADALGISA
Address16 HARMONY ST
NEW BEDFORD, MA 02744
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4849/0124
Sale Date03/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAUREANO ADALGISA$255,000 4849/01240003/26/2022
KAY DONALD A & BEVERLY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $240,376
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FHSFinished Half Story 614 368
CRLCrawl Space 108 0
UBMBasement 644 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 18 0
   2,136 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,500
Appraised Value$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$109,500$254,800
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$109,500$254,800
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800
2023$145,300$109,500$254,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps