94 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
09/ / 0409/ /
Acct#
090409
Owner
ROMERA FRANCISCO A
Assessment
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
2854
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERA FRANCISCO A
Address508 MAIN ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4378/0014
Sale Date06/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMERA FRANCISCO A$300,000 4378/00140006/07/2019
FURTADO EDWARD C & MARIA F TRUSTEES$100 4068/02750103/27/2017
FURTADO EDWARD & MARIA$50,000 0956/02982502/27/1998
 $150,000 0000/00001503/01/1987
ARRUDA, RICHARD C. JR. &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,084
Replacement Cost: $535,738
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,056 2,056
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 1,028 0
   4,212 3,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5178
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,400
Appraised Value$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,400$108,400$444,800
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,400$108,400$444,800
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800
2023$336,400$108,400$444,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps