183 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
09/ / 0440/ /
Acct#
090440
Owner
JNP REMODELING LLC
Assessment
$371,600
Appraisal
$371,600
PID
2870
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJNP REMODELING LLC
Address183 WEBSTER ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5237/0010
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JNP REMODELING LLC$470,000 5237/00102708/19/2025
PEREYRA VICTOR M$160,000 4145/00042710/05/2017
JACHYM HELEN$100 4115/02112707/20/2017
JACHYM EDWARD & SHEILA & DARLENE$0 3758/01682709/15/2014
JACHYM HELEN C$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $373,756
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,014 811
FSPScreen Porch 182 0
UBMBasement 1,014 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   3,294 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5457
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,900
Appraised Value$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame682.00 SF$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,700$123,900$371,600
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,700$123,900$371,600
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600
2023$247,700$123,900$371,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps