191 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
09/ / 0442/ /
Acct#
090442
Owner
GERENA LUIS A & MORALES DAISY
Assessment
$516,400
Appraisal
$516,400
PID
2872
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGERENA LUIS A & MORALES DAISY
Address14 SUMMIT ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5246/0236
Sale Date09/15/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERENA LUIS A & MORALES DAISY$10 5246/02362509/15/2025
GERENA INVESTMENTS LLC & MORALES DAISY$600,000 5178/01310002/20/2025
K & S RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LLC &$1 4983/02212505/03/2023
KYSA ENTERPRISES LLC$260,000 4462/01003912/20/2019
NOEL EUGENE E JR & MARK E$5,294 3982/02342508/12/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,318
Replacement Cost: $586,779
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,212 2,212
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
UBMBasement 1,106 0
   4,724 3,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5211
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,300
Appraised Value$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$123,300$516,400
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$123,300$516,400
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400
2023$393,100$123,300$516,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps