95 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
09/ / 0516/ /
Acct#
090516
Owner
HUNT REALTY INC
Assessment
$667,400
Appraisal
$667,400
PID
2915
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT REALTY INC
Address111 JOHN ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2069/0042
Sale Date04/29/2004
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT REALTY INC$260,000 2069/0042??04/29/2004
HANCO REALTY INC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 12,322
Replacement Cost: $1,016,573
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ofc/Whs/Ind
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,842 7,842
AOFOffice 4,480 4,480
SLBSlab 12,322 0
   24,644 12,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning4480.00 SF$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code341
DescriptionR+D/IND  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20318
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,300
Appraised Value$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2880.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$527,100$140,300$667,400
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$527,100$140,300$667,400
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400
2023$527,100$140,300$667,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps