163 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0144/ /
Acct#
020144
Owner
HABERLE CHARLES J & GLEN R &
Assessment
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
295
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHABERLE CHARLES J & GLEN R &
COLELLA CHRISTINE A
Address163 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0028
Sale Date09/27/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HABERLE CHARLES J & GLEN R &$0 4920/00280109/27/2022
HABERLE JOHN & CAROLE$0 0622/0037 01/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $218,782
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,340 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,700$145,600$288,300
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,700$145,600$288,300
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300
2023$142,700$145,600$288,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps