25 ORDWAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ORDWAY ST
Mblu
10/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
100006
Owner
KAMINSKI JULIA
Assessment
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
2957
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMINSKI JULIA
Address25 ORDWAY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4975/0237
Sale Date04/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMINSKI JULIA$470,000 4975/02370004/06/2023
ATWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$1 4913/03412509/07/2022
ATWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$195,000 4913/03384009/07/2022
T & R REALTY LLC$1 4297/02182510/25/2018
MCALOON RICHARD$100,000 4200/00490003/01/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $339,709
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,746 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$122,900$411,700
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$122,900$411,700
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700
2023$288,800$122,900$411,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps