39 ORDWAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 ORDWAY ST
Mblu
10/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
100022
Owner
LOPES HELDER C & CHANTHY P
Assessment
$285,100
Appraisal
$285,100
PID
2967
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES HELDER C & CHANTHY P
Address39 ORDWAY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$236,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4399/0144
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES HELDER C & CHANTHY P$236,900 4399/01440007/31/2019
BECHARD KEVIN M & RUSSELL LINDSEY E$100 4330/02900101/22/2019
BECHARD KEVIN M$155,000 4037/00470012/27/2016
BECHARD NORMAND H & GAIL M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $225,064
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area240
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
EAFFin Expansion Attic 784 314
UBMBasement 784 0
   2,352 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$3,9001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,200$122,900$285,100
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,200$122,900$285,100
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100
2023$162,200$122,900$285,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps