35 LINTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LINTON ST
Mblu
10/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
100047
Owner
ARBOLEDA SANDRA C
Assessment
$474,700
Appraisal
$474,700
PID
2982
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARBOLEDA SANDRA C
Address35 LINTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3506/0063
Sale Date08/06/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARBOLEDA SANDRA C$1 3506/00630108/06/2012
CASTANO JOHN F & SANDRA C$155,000 1545/01830007/31/2002
RODRIGUES GABRIEL D & ISABEL N$0 0929/0121 11/03/1997
 $105,000 0000/0000VB11/01/1997
RIZK ELIE J & ROWAN MONA M$0 0804/5090 08/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $519,222
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   3,456 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry361.00 SF$2,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame228.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,800$122,900$474,700
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,800$122,900$474,700
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700
2023$351,800$122,900$474,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps