41 LINTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 LINTON ST
Mblu
10/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
100048
Owner
JOHANSEN KEITH & DONAHUE LEAH
Assessment
$301,400
Appraisal
$301,400
PID
2983
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHANSEN KEITH & DONAHUE LEAH
Address41 LINTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$341,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4868/0306
Sale Date05/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHANSEN KEITH & DONAHUE LEAH$341,000 4868/03060005/13/2022
TREMBLAY PAUL B & GILHEENEY MAUREEN$0 3036/00962506/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,343
Replacement Cost: $274,631
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 852 511
UBMBasement 832 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 156 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   2,872 1,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$122,900$301,400
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$122,900$301,400
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400
2023$178,500$122,900$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps