139 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0152/ /
Acct#
020152
Owner
TAVARES MANUEL S & DANIELA M
Assessment
$366,100
Appraisal
$366,100
PID
303
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES MANUEL S & DANIELA M
Address139 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$194,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4210/0302
Sale Date03/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES MANUEL S & DANIELA M$194,500 4210/03020003/30/2018
SPRAGUE RICHARD JR$145,000 3839/02500006/12/2015
MONASTESSE LEO$0 3142/00012505/29/2009
MONASTESSE LEO & VIVIAN$0 0606/0072 01/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $331,029
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
EAFFin Expansion Attic 100 40
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,918 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 SF$3,3001
WDKWood Deck  187.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$145,600$366,100
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$145,600$366,100
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100
2023$220,500$145,600$366,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps