17 LEE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LEE ST
Mblu
10/ / 0197/ /
Acct#
100197
Owner
JENSEN MARIA A & ET ALS
Assessment
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
3084
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$269,100$113,800$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$269,100$113,800$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJENSEN MARIA A & ET ALS
Address17 LEE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/2846
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JENSEN MARIA A & ET ALS$0 0705/2846 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,065
Replacement Cost: $395,706
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
PTOPatio 77 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 77 0
   3,115 2,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,800
Appraised Value$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$113,800$382,900
2023$269,100$113,800$382,900
2023$284,900$113,800$398,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$113,800$382,900
2023$269,100$113,800$382,900
2023$284,900$113,800$398,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps