21 LEE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LEE ST
Mblu
10/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
100198
Owner
CABRAL ANTONIO V & MARIA C & TOBAR CLAUDIA C
Assessment
$279,300
Appraisal
$279,300
PID
3085
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL ANTONIO V & MARIA C & TOBAR CLAUDIA C
Address21 LEE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5083/0275
Sale Date05/01/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRAL ANTONIO V & MARIA C & TOBAR CLAUDIA C$100 5083/02752505/01/2024
CABRAL ANTONIO V & MARIA C$100,000 0807/22361507/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $218,111
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
UBMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,800
Appraised Value$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 SF$4,2001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry224.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$113,800$279,300
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$113,800$279,300
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300
2023$165,500$113,800$279,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps