60 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0244/ /
Acct#
100244
Owner
BUCHANAN SHERYL
Assessment
$259,700
Appraisal
$259,700
PID
3111
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN SHERYL
Address60 HARRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$133,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3013/0237
Sale Date05/01/2008
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN SHERYL$133,500 3013/02373505/01/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 3013/02342505/01/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC$0 3023/03432504/30/2008
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SERVICING INC$238,919 2941/00521411/01/2007
GRADY PAUL$227,000 2375/01410005/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $226,282
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Enam Metal
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,376 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,100
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,600$108,100$259,700
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,600$108,100$259,700
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700
2023$151,600$108,100$259,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps