29 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0257/ /
Acct#
100257
Owner
VEGA BILLY R & AMARILYS RIOS
Assessment
$289,900
Appraisal
$289,900
PID
3118
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA BILLY R & AMARILYS RIOS
Address29 HARRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4843/0198
Sale Date03/11/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEGA BILLY R & AMARILYS RIOS$1 4843/01982503/11/2022
VEGA BILLY RODRIGUEZ$221,000 4374/01990005/30/2019
ALIX JUNE E$0 2232/0184 11/16/2004
ALIX ALBERT W JUNE E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $235,720
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
FEPFin Encl Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,305 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,800
Appraised Value$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 SF$6,1001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$113,800$289,900
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$113,800$289,900
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900
2023$176,100$113,800$289,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps