79 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0266/ /
Acct#
100266
Owner
MELLO LAURA J
Assessment
$286,900
Appraisal
$286,900
PID
3122
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO LAURA J
Address79 HARRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1654/0110
Sale Date12/30/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLO LAURA J$150,000 1654/01100012/30/2002
MERRIFIELD EVA M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $239,961
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,100
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete240.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$108,100$286,900
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$108,100$286,900
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900
2023$178,800$108,100$286,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps