PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
177 HARRIS ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
177 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0282/ /
Acct#
100282
Owner
SAINTERLIEN JEANOT & CLAUDE VALENTINA JEAN
Assessment
$386,700
Appraisal
$386,700
PID
3132
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SAINTERLIEN JEANOT & CLAUDE VALENTINA JEAN
Address
177 HARRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page
5088/0068
Sale Date
05/16/2024
Instrument
00
Sale Date
SAINTERLIEN JEANOT & CLAUDE VALENTINA JEAN
$232,500
5088/0068
00
05/16/2024
SAINTERLIEN JEANOT & CLAUDE VALENTINA JEAN
$232,500
5088/0065
33
05/16/2024
TANGUAY CONSTANT N & ALTRUI JEANNE M &
$0
0746/2172
05/16/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,234
Replacement Cost:
$410,765
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$262,900
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Asphalt Shingl
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,117
1,117
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,117
1,117
FOP
Open Porch
280
0
UBM
Basement
1,117
0
3,631
2,234
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
195
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$122,900
Appraised Value
$122,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
96.00 SF
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
2023
$263,800
$122,900
$386,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps