63 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0179/ /
Acct#
020179
Owner
MAIN JENNIFER
Assessment
$332,700
Appraisal
$332,700
PID
327
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN JENNIFER
Address63 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4302/0033
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIN JENNIFER$249,900 4302/00330011/02/2018
DISPIRITO JOHN P & KELLY F$0 0809/6664 08/31/1995
PEOPLES HERITAGE SAVINGS BANK$0 0809/4132 07/21/1995
 $75,000 0000/00001507/01/1995
KARBOSKI PAUL P & RAPHNE$0 0732/1164 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $262,180
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area750
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement 1,104 0
   2,772 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$145,600$332,700
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$145,600$332,700
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700
2023$187,100$145,600$332,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps