17 TWEED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 TWEED ST
Mblu
10/ / 0563/ /
Acct#
100563
Owner
TERRIEN PAUL
Assessment
$344,600
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
3322
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRIEN PAUL
Address17 TWEED ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4314/0257
Sale Date12/03/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRIEN PAUL$1 4314/02572712/03/2018
TERRIEN PAUL & STEWART ROSE$0 0767/0818 05/31/1988
 $89,000 0000/00001505/01/1988
HARRISON, JOSEPH F. & DONNA$0 0728/1112 01/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $336,578
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UATUnfinished Attic 748 0
UBMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 444 0
   3,844 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4998
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,800$122,800$344,600
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,800$122,800$344,600
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600
2023$221,800$122,800$344,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps