96 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0606/ /
Acct#
100606
Owner
MORA SHAWN A & TIAN LINGLI
Assessment
$278,100
Appraisal
$278,100
PID
3333
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA SHAWN A & TIAN LINGLI
Address96 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4554/0107
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORA SHAWN A & TIAN LINGLI$0 4554/01070108/24/2020
MORA SHAWN A$185,000 4291/02590010/12/2018
KEMP PAUL W & ELIZABETH A$230,000 2435/03420007/28/2005
GRECO LEE R$121,000 0000/00000012/08/2000
BRIERLY DENNIS N & JANICE A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,085
Replacement Cost: $238,951
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area380
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
EAFFin Expansion Attic 775 310
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
UBMBasement 775 0
   2,582 1,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4975
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$122,800$278,100
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$122,800$278,100
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100
2023$155,300$122,800$278,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps