87 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0632/ /
Acct#
100632
Owner
BERTO DANIEL A & MARIA
Assessment
$350,700
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
3341
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTO DANIEL A & MARIA
Address87 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4424/0291
Sale Date10/02/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTO DANIEL A & MARIA$0 4424/02910110/02/2019
BERTO DANIEL A$0 3747/03370108/05/2014
BERTO DANIEL A & BATISTA SANDY$145,000 1561/00950008/26/2002
ALVAREZ MIGUEL A$143,000 0000/00000008/15/2001
SILVA ANDREW G & DIANNE Y$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $332,878
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area520
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 593
FEPFin Encl Porch 45 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   3,029 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame651.00 SF$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$122,900$350,700
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$122,900$350,700
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700
2023$227,800$122,900$350,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps