57 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0668/ /
Acct#
100668
Owner
GRAVELINE GRANT P
Assessment
$285,100
Appraisal
$285,100
PID
3366
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVELINE GRANT P
Address57 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4861/0076
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAVELINE GRANT P$100 4861/00762504/26/2022
GRAVELINE GRANT P & JESSICA$115,000 3443/01980001/30/2012
FARNSWORTH CALVIN B & ROBIN W$183,000 1998/02430002/02/2004
PERRY LORI L & ELENA$0 0845/0208 09/25/1996
 $82,000 0000/0000VB09/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $271,472
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
UBMBasement 720 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 126 0
   2,302 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,000
Appraised Value$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$118,000$285,100
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$118,000$285,100
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100
2023$167,100$118,000$285,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps