33 TWEED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 TWEED ST
Mblu
10/ / 0693/ /
Acct#
100693
Owner
SMITH JOHN T
Assessment
$454,900
Appraisal
$454,900
PID
3375
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JOHN T
Address35 TWEED ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5101/0056
Sale Date06/18/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JOHN T$1 5101/00562506/18/2024
SMITH JOHN T$267,000 1998/02290002/02/2004
AGUILAR ADAN & ERMELINDA E$185,000 1546/01590007/31/2002
PROCTOR RICHARD A &$0 0800/3800 02/25/1992
RICHARD A & ANNA W PROCTOR$0 0800/3800 02/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,419
Replacement Cost: $495,535
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,008 403
FOPOpen Porch 164 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   4,196 2,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5011
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$122,900$454,900
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$122,900$454,900
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900
2023$332,000$122,900$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps