124 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0694/ /
Acct#
100694
Owner
ANDRADE MARCO A
Assessment
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
3376
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE MARCO A
Address124 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773/0042
Sale Date11/30/2006
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE MARCO A$268,000 2773/00422711/30/2006
KOZIOL SCOTT JOSEPH$0 2290/0204 01/31/2005
KOZIOL STANLEY J &$0 1891/0021 09/22/2003
KOZIOL STANLEY J$125,500 0000/00000004/02/2001
KEARNS JAMES V$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $350,923
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area100
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
FEPFin Encl Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 253 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,669 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5687
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,400
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 SF$4,8001
GRN1Res Green Hse  120.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,000$124,400$366,400
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,000$124,400$366,400
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400
2023$242,000$124,400$366,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps