249 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 MENDON AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0713/ /
Acct#
100713
Owner
OLIVER MELISSA M
Assessment
$274,700
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
3386
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER MELISSA M
Address249 MENDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$201,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4404/0305
Sale Date08/14/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER MELISSA M$201,500 4404/03050008/14/2019
DRUMMEY LYNN TRUSTEE$100 4330/00380101/17/2019
GENDREAU FLORENT G & LUCILLE P TRUSTEES$0 1981/0169 01/07/2004
GENDREAU FLORENT G & LUCILLE P$0 0785/0007 03/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $227,834
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 768 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 182 0
   2,950 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4111
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,700
Appraised Value$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$110,700$274,700
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$110,700$274,700
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700
2023$164,000$110,700$274,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps