60 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0718/ /
Acct#
100718
Owner
CABAN MADELINE
Assessment
$260,600
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
3391
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCABAN MADELINE
Address60 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4012/0353
Sale Date10/27/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABAN MADELINE$168,000 4012/03530010/27/2016
MELO JAMES & ANTONIA M$64,044 3937/02612504/18/2016
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$95,000 3753/01081408/27/2014
KOWALSKI JOHN B JR$0 0803/6966 05/11/1993
KOWALSKI JOHN B JR$0 0802/5564 12/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $213,085
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FHSFinished Half Story 440 264
UBMBasement 440 0
   1,584 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9263
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,900
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry361.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$125,900$260,600
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$125,900$260,600
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600
2023$134,700$125,900$260,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps