66 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0719/ /
Acct#
100719
Owner
GARREY KIRSTIE & KAEL
Assessment
$429,100
Appraisal
$429,100
PID
3392
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARREY KIRSTIE & KAEL
Address60 WILLAM AVE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5056/0005
Sale Date01/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARREY KIRSTIE & KAEL$275,000 5056/00050001/19/2024
DUMONT RICHARD N & SUSAN A$239,000 1945/234A0011/21/2003
MASSAQUOI ABU & AGYEMANG CECIL IA & APPI$117,500 0000/00000007/16/1998
CUNNIFF, CHRISTOPHER M$0 0802/8200 01/04/1993
 $92,000 0000/00001501/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $373,975
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area576
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement 832 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 45 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,725 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9187
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,300
Appraised Value$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1008.00 SF$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,800$132,300$429,100
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,800$132,300$429,100
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100
2023$296,800$132,300$429,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps