88 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0723/ /
Acct#
100723
Owner
HAAS CAITLIN & JENSEN MARLANA A
Assessment
$301,600
Appraisal
$301,600
PID
3393
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS CAITLIN & JENSEN MARLANA A
Address88 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4876/0303
Sale Date06/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAAS CAITLIN & JENSEN MARLANA A$321,000 4876/03030006/02/2022
MCCARTHY MICHAEL$1 4843/02252503/14/2022
WYROSTEK THOMAS J & MCCARTHY JANE M &$0 4156/01310111/03/2017
WYROSTEK THOMAS JOHN & MCCARTHY JANE M$0 3683/01680112/23/2013
WYROSTEK FELIX & JENNIE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,321
Replacement Cost: $242,538
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
EAFFin Expansion Attic 918 367
FEPFin Encl Porch 104 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
UBMBasement 954 0
   2,957 1,321

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6852
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,000
Appraised Value$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps