102 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0757/ /
Acct#
100757
Owner
ROGERS JOYCE & EDGELY LYNN L & ET AL
Assessment
$35,400
Appraisal
$35,400
PID
3414
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS JOYCE & EDGELY LYNN L & ET AL
Address100 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3990/0025
Sale Date08/30/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS JOYCE & EDGELY LYNN L & ET AL$0 3990/00252708/30/2016
LALIBERTE LYNN L & ROGERS JOYCE & ET AL$0 3990/00232708/30/2016
LALIBERTE LYNN L & ROGERS JOYCE$0 1512/0105 06/04/2002
WILCOX WILLIAM E & CLAIRE M$0 1187/0057 05/26/2000
BOISVERT MARIA$0 0773/2309 02/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4118
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$29,900
Appraised Value$29,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,500$29,900$35,400
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,500$29,900$35,400
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400
2023$5,500$29,900$35,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps