80 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0770/ /
Acct#
100770
Owner
MIGUEL HEATHER E
Assessment
$341,700
Appraisal
$341,700
PID
3422
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700

Owner of Record
Owner MIGUEL HEATHER E
Address80 ROCK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4766/0289
Sale Date10/13/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIGUEL HEATHER E$1 4766/02892710/13/2021
KNOWLES JUDITH & MIGUEL HEATHER E$185,000 1635/00502712/03/2002
PEREIRA JOSE F & MARIA E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $277,604
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area870
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FEPFin Encl Porch 45 0
UBMBasement 1,125 0
   2,250 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,800$122,900$341,700
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,800$122,900$341,700
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700
2023$218,800$122,900$341,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps